Last updated: May 29, 2020

Computer program "HUMAN" (hereinafter may be defined as - "Platform", "System", "Licensed Software", "Work", "Computer Program", "Object of intellectual property rights", "About "Intellectual Property Object" or "Copyright Object") - specialized software called "HUMAN", a set of instructions in the form of words, numbers, codes, diagrams, symbols or in any other form, expressed in a form suitable for computer reading, which actuate it to achieve a certain goal or result (application program, expressed in source or object codes);

General provisions and subject of the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the End User License Agreement between you, the User of our electronic platform for interaction between parents, teachers, students and school administrations in connection with the educational process in educational institutions (hereinafter - the "Platform") and us, Limited Liability Company "EVOLUTION GROUP", registered at Obolonskaya Street, building 41, office 1, 04071, Kyiv, (hereinafter - "Evolution" or "We").

This Privacy Policy explains how your personal data is processed, for what purpose, where this data is stored, and your rights to the data you provide to us during your use of the Platform, located at id.human.ua. Please read all the terms of this Privacy Policy carefully. We also ask you to read the Cookie Policy to learn more about our practice of collecting and processing data on the Platform using cookies.

To improve your understanding of the Privacy Policy, Evolution has added brief explanations to each section of the Privacy Policy. These explanations are not part of the Privacy Policy and are of a recommendatory nature. You must read this Privacy Policy in its original form.

Any terms that are mentioned but not defined in this document are defined in the User Agreement.

Structure of Privacy Policy

  • What categories of personal data do we process?
  • What are the purposes of processing your personal data?
  • How do we get your data?
  • On what grounds do we process your personal data?
  • Persons who may have access to your personal data
  • How long do we keep your personal data?
  • How is your personal data protected?
  • Processing of personal data of children
  • What rights do you have regarding your personal data?
  • Deleting and editing personal data
  • Links to other sites
  • Changes to the Privacy Policy
  • Feedback

What categories of personal data do we process?

We collect some personal information about your devices automatically when you use our Site or Platform. Such data includes the date and time of login to the Platform, the pages visited, the IP address, the type, brand, model and operating system of the device from which you came.

We may collect some personal information about you when you fill out the contact forms posted on our Site, or when you register an account to use the Platform's capabilities. During registration, we ask you to provide us with your name, email and password.

Also, depending on the type of User linked to your account, we may collect and process different categories of personal information.

In case you have the type of User "Teacher", we may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • personal information (name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, gender);
  • contact details (for example, mobile phone number, e-mail);
  • your images;
  • information related to teaching (working hours, subject of teaching, as well as classes taught by the teacher);
  • any other personal information that you may download or share on the Platform, for example by leaving a comment on the post.

In case you have the type of User "One of the parents or Legal Representative", we may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • personal information (name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, gender);
  • contact details (for example, mobile phone number, e-mail);
  • images with you;
  • information about your child or children who are Users of the Platform, as well as information about your partner;
  • any other personal information that you may download or share on the Platform, for example by leaving a comment on the post.

In case you have the type of User "Administrator", we may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • personal information (name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, gender);
  • contact details (for example, mobile phone number, e-mail);
  • images with you;
  • information related to the position in the educational institution (working hours, position);
  • any other personal information that you may download or share on the Platform, for example by leaving a comment on the post.

In case you have the type of User "Student", we may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • personal information (name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, gender);
  • contact details (mobile phone number, e-mail);
  • images with you;
  • information related to education (class, class specialization, assessments, attendance, membership in clubs or communities);
  • any other personal information that you may download or share on the Platform, for example by leaving a comment on the post.

It should be noted that we also receive some personal information about you when collecting cookies ("burdock"). You can learn more about what cookies we collect and how to block them in the Cookie File Policy.

What are the purposes of processing your personal data?

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • fulfillment of our obligations in connection with any agreements that exist between us, including the agreement on use;
  • ensuring access and normal functioning of the Platform;
  • personalization of your account on the Platform;
  • ensuring communication and interaction between the Users of the Platform regarding the educational process;
  • providing you with support for our services and the Platform;
  • improving the performance of our Platform, website and applications by correcting deficiencies, data analysis, testing;
  • maintaining the security and integrity of the Platform;
  • ensure compliance with applicable law, our terms of use and the Privacy Policy;
  • informing you about changes in the Platform.

How do we get your data?

We receive some of your personal information from you (for example, during account registration or while using the Platform), as well as third parties. For example, before providing you with a code to access the Platform, the staff of your educational institution must transfer certain personal data to our Platform. We can also get information about your success thanks to teachers who have the right to give you grades and attendance.

On what grounds do we process your personal data?

According to Article 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" we process your personal data on the following grounds, including:

  • obligations arising from the conclusion of an agreement (Public Offer) with us;
  • consent of the personal data subject;
  • the need to protect the legitimate interests of the owner of personal data or a third party to whom personal data are transferred, except when the need to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of the personal data subject in connection with the processing of his data outweighs such interests;
  • improve service;
  • ensure compliance with applicable law, the Public Offer, the Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Policy;
  • ensure the security and integrity of our Platform.

Persons who may have access to your personal data.

Your personal data received by the Platform with your consent may be transferred to third parties to provide and improve certain services of the Platform subject to the confidentiality of your personal data, namely providers who provide the necessary services for the operation of the Platform. We have committed such providers to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. Services from such providers may include:

  • hosting our Platform;
  • web analytics;
  • e-mail;
  • email newsletter.

We may also transfer your personal information subject to the confidentiality of your personal information in the following cases:

  • to ensure the integrity of our Platform, to take precautionary measures against prosecution or to facilitate litigation or requests from other government agencies;
  • when, in our opinion, such information is necessary to prevent the infliction of physical harm or financial damage, or in connection with an investigation into suspected or actual illegal activity;
  • in the event of the sale of our business or part of the assets to a third party, we may transfer your personal data to such party of the business or assets;
  • in the case of transfer to affiliated companies for the purpose set forth in this Privacy Policy.

For the full implementation of certain functions of the Platform, part of your personal data provided with your permission to the Platform may be available for viewing by other Users.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Your personal data is stored on our Platform without time restrictions.

How is your personal data protected?

We use generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. We ensure that all applicable confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures, are applied to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, accidental loss, destruction or damage. The cloud service provider on whose servers HUMAN is stored is located in Ukraine. The necessary requirement of HUMAN to the Supplier was the Certificate of Conformity of the highest quality in Ukraine concerning the Integrated information protection system which is necessary that your personal data did not get to third parties and malefactors, the information could not be changed or used out of safety policy. cannot be lost due to equipment failure.

Processing of personal data of children.

We understand the critical importance of ensuring the privacy and protection of personal data of children who visit and use our Platform, and we consider it necessary to encourage the interest of parents and guardians in their children's online activities and control of their actions on the Internet.

We intentionally do not process the personal data of children under the age of majority without parental consent. If we become aware that the data of a minor or a minor have been transferred to us without the consent of his or her legal representatives, we will immediately delete that person's personal data.

What rights do you have regarding your personal data?

According to Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", Users have the right (except when the User is a minor or a minor child, in which case, these rights have only one of the parents or legal representative):

  • know about the location of personal data, which contains his personal data, its purpose and name, location and / or place of residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data or give appropriate instructions to obtain this information to authorized persons, except as provided by law;
  • receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;
  • to access your personal data;
  • receive no later than 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether his personal data is stored in the relevant personal database, as well as receive the content of his personal data stored;
  • make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data;
  • make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data if this data is processed illegally or is inaccurate;
  • to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, non-provision or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or discredits the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual ;
  • to file complaints on the processing of their personal data to public authorities and officials whose powers include ensuring the protection of personal data, or to the court;
  • apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection;
  • make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data during the consent;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

You must provide true, accurate and complete information to your account and keep it up to date.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us by writing an email to support@human.ua. Within 10 days of receiving your request, we will notify you if this request is granted. If our decision to satisfy your request is positive, we will make every effort to satisfy it within 30 days of receipt.

Deleting and editing personal data

If you want to edit or delete your personal account information, you can do so yourself in the Account settings. Deleting or changing the personal data of the Account does not mean deleting or changing the personal data of the Profile connected to your Account.

In order to edit or delete personal data related to your Account, you must contact the Administrator with a request for deletion, which is responsible for maintaining and administering the personal data of Users on the Platform, as specified in the Consent to the Transfer and Processing of Data between you and Administrator. The Administrator must delete your Profile and all your Personal Data within 7 (seven) days of your request. If the Administrator did not delete your Profile in time, please contact us in order for us to satisfy your request.

Links to other sites

Our Platform may contain links to websites that have become accessible through the actions of other Users of the Platform and that are not relevant to us and our Platform. We are not responsible for these web resources.

Changes to this policy

The terms of the Privacy Policy may be changed unilaterally without the consent of the User. In the event of material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email 10 days prior to the entry into force of these changes.

The original language of this Policy is Ukrainian. Evolution may make available translations for convenience. In case of conflicts between the original Ukrainian version and any translation, the Ukrainian version shall prevail.

Contact Us

If you have questions about this document or the processing of your personal data, you can contact us by writing us an email at support@human.ua

Did this answer your question?